menu icon
FABCHEM®
 
Application
Trusted by industries nationwide, Continental Fabchem is our most popular solution for safely and efficiently handling a wide range of industrial chemicals. Engineered for performance under pressure, gravity flow, and full suction, it delivers unmatched reliability in demanding environments.  Need added protection in explosive atmospheres? Choose FabChem-C, featuring a conductive tube and cover for superior static dissipation—perfect for high-risk chemical transfer applications. *Refer to the Continental Chemical Resistance Guide for compatibility.
Performance + Specs

Tube

  • UHMWPE

Cover

  • EPDM

Reinforcement

  • Spiral-Plied Fabric, Wire Helix

Temperature Range

  • -40°F / -40°C ~ 212°F / 100°C

Design Factor

  • 4:1

Packaging

  • Coiled & Poly-Wrapped

Coupling

  • Contact fitting manufacturer for proper fitting recommendation and coupling procedure.
Branding
Fabchem®
Order Codes: 546-714 (Red), 546-555 (Blue), 546-533 (Purple), 546-498 (Conductive), 546-512 (Black), 546-712 (Orange), 541-065 (6" ID), 546-065 (Green)
ID
(in)
ID
(mm)
Nom. OD
(in.)
Nom. OD
(mm)
Length
(ft)
ColorMin. Burst
(PSI)
Min. Burst
(Mpa)
Bend Radius
(in.)
Bend Radius
(mm)
Vacuum
(in.)
Vacuum
(mm)
WP
(PSI)
WP
(bar)
Weight
(lbs/ft)
Weight
(kg/m)
Part Number
1/212.700.9022.80
100Green80055.203.0076.2029.00736.6020013.790.300.4420018477
400Black80055.203.0076.2029.00736.6020013.790.290.4320617874
400Blue80055.203.0076.2029.00736.6020013.790.300.4420617876
400Green80055.203.0076.2029.00736.6020013.790.300.4420159159
3/419.051.1930.10
100Black80055.203.5088.90200.0113.790.410.6220959090
100Green80055.203.5088.9029.00736.6020013.790.440.6620018478
400Black80055.204.00101.6029.00736.6020013.790.430.6420617875
400Blue80055.204.00101.6029.00736.6020013.790.440.6520617877
125.401.4436.55
100Blue80055.204.00101.6029.00736.6020013.790.570.8520243623
100Green80055.204.00101.6029.00736.6020013.790.580.8620018481
100Purple80055.204.00101.6029.00736.6020013.790.580.8620673999
300Green80055.204.00101.6029.00736.6020013.790.580.8620018483
400Green80055.204.00101.6029.00736.6020013.790.580.8620018484
125.401.4937.75
100Black80055.204.00101.6029.00736.6020013.790.600.9020936107
400Black80055.204.00101.6029.00736.6020013.790.600.9021022646
1-1/431.751.6942.89
100Green80055.204.50114.3029.00736.6020013.790.691.0320018485
1-1/431.751.7444.09
400Black80055.204.50114.3029.00736.6020013.790.721.0821102379
1-1/238.101.9449.24
100Blue80055.205.00127.0029.00736.6020013.790.801.1920385256
100Green80055.205.00127.0029.00736.6020013.790.811.2020018488
200Green80055.205.00127.0029.00736.6020013.790.811.2020018489
400Purple80055.205.00127.0029.00736.6020013.790.811.2020674040
1-1/238.101.9950.44
400Black80055.205.00127.0029.00736.6020013.790.841.2521022647
1-3/445.082.2356.61
100Green5.50139.7029.00736.6020013.790.951.4120142343
250.802.5063.53
100Blue80055.206.00152.4029.00736.6020013.791.151.7220598926
100Green80055.206.00152.4029.00736.6020013.791.171.7420018493
100Purple80055.206.00152.4029.00736.6020013.791.171.7420674041
200Green80055.206.00152.4029.00736.6020013.791.171.7420018494
400Black80055.206.00152.4029.00736.6020013.791.131.6820977025
400Blue80055.206.00152.4029.00736.6020013.791.151.7220977172
400Green80055.206.00152.4029.00736.6020013.791.171.7420018495
400Orange80055.206.00152.4029.00736.6020013.791.171.7420977028
400Purple80055.206.00152.4029.00736.6020013.791.171.7420777391
400Red80055.206.00152.4029.00736.6020013.791.171.7420977060
250.802.5564.73
100Black80055.206.00152.4029.00736.6020013.791.201.7920936141
400Black80055.206.00152.4029.00736.6020013.791.201.7921055222
2-1/263.503.0978.59
100Green80055.207.50190.5029.00736.6020013.791.762.6120018496
400Purple80055.208.00203.2029.00736.6020013.791.762.6221088746
2-1/263.503.1479.79
400Black80055.208.00203.2029.00736.6020013.791.802.6821055223
376.203.6091.32
100Green80055.209.00228.6029.00736.6020013.792.093.1120018498
400Blue80055.209.00228.6029.00736.6020013.792.073.0821093776
400Green80055.209.00228.6029.00736.6020013.792.093.1120018499
400Green80055.209.00228.6029.00736.6020013.792.093.1120018500
376.203.6492.52
100Black80055.209.00228.6029.00736.6020013.792.143.1820936142
400Black80055.209.00228.6029.00736.6020013.792.143.1821055350
4101.604.60116.95
100Green80055.2010.00254.0029.00736.6020013.792.754.0920018502
400Blue80055.2010.00254.0029.00736.6020013.792.724.0521093777
400Green80055.2010.00254.0029.00736.6020013.792.754.0920418432
6152.407.07179.56
26Green80055.2036.00914.4029.00736.6020013.797.7111.4821103293
#PRODUCTNAME_PRICETABLETITLE#